Chauffeured transfers in Letterkenny · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Letterkenny with the fare shown first
Letterkenny arranges pre-booked transfers in Letterkenny (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Letterkenny, each with its page
- Manorcunningham Viewpointfrom €83.3233 min
- Raphoe Castle (Bishop's Palace)from €86.2840 min
- Clanree Hotelfrom €95.1637 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Letterkenny requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Letterkenny and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Letterkenny
€83.32
the cheapest route
33 min
City of Derry Airport → Manorcunningham Viewpoint
Prices by route
Guide prices in Letterkenny, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- City of Derry Airport → Manorcunningham Viewpoint38.2 km · 33 min€83.32from
- City of Derry Airport → Raphoe Castle (Bishop's Palace)38.3 km · 40 min€86.28from
- City of Derry Airport → Clanree Hotel44.6 km · 37 min€95.16from
- Donegal Airport (Aerfort Dhún na nGall) → The Lagoon Restaurant44.7 km · 40 min€96.52from
- Donegal Airport (Aerfort Dhún na nGall) → The Lagoon Restaurant & Guesthouse Donegal44.7 km · 40 min€96.52from
- City of Derry Airport → Mount Errigal Hotel46.1 km · 39 min€98.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Derry Airport → Manorcunningham Viewpoint | 38.2 km | 33 min | €83.32 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Raphoe Castle (Bishop's Palace) | 38.3 km | 40 min | €86.28 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Clanree Hotel | 44.6 km | 37 min | €95.16 | See details |
| Donegal Airport (Aerfort Dhún na nGall) → The Lagoon Restaurant | 44.7 km | 40 min | €96.52 | See details |
| Donegal Airport (Aerfort Dhún na nGall) → The Lagoon Restaurant & Guesthouse Donegal | 44.7 km | 40 min | €96.52 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Mount Errigal Hotel | 46.1 km | 39 min | €98.36 | See details |
Where we take you in Letterkenny
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
City of Derry Airport
from €83.32Airport
Airport Roundabout, Eglinton, Londonderry BT47 3GY, UK
See prices and book →Donegal Airport (Aerfort Dhún na nGall)
from €96.52Airport
Braade, Carrickfinn, Co. Donegal, F94 X2RH
See prices and book →Drumcanoo Junction
from €105.88Station
Drummacanoo, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Garda Station Crossroads
from €101.40Station
Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Letterkenny Station
from €100.04Station
Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Letterkenny, Mr. Chippy Chip Shop
from €100.04Station
Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Main Street
from €101.32Station
Kilmacrenan, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →The Lagoon Restaurant
from €96.52Station
Drumbrick, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Ark Medical Centre
from €101.08Hospital
Unit 1B, Pearse Rd, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, F92 TN92
See prices and book →Ballyraine Park Health Centre
from €99.72Hospital
R940 Ramelton Rd, Ballyraine, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
See prices and book →Errigal CDM Hub & X-Ray Department
from €102.76Hospital
Errigal CDM Hub, Kilmacrennan Rd, Ballyboe Glencar, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, F92 NP23
See prices and book →Greenview Medical Centre
from €99.88Hospital
Riverside Retail Park, Unit 3b Neil T Blaney Rd, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, F92 XV48
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Letterkenny?
In Letterkenny and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Letterkenny centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LetterkennyDrive with Letterkenny in Letterkenny
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Letterkenny?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Letterkenny?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Letterkenny?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Letterkenny, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car